SLC announces spring 2017 Dean's List

Posted On June 07, 2017

exterior resized.jpg

MANITOWOC, Wis. — Congratulations to the following students who, by virtue of being full-time and earning a grade-point average of at least 3.5, were named to the Dean’s List at Silver Lake College for spring 2017:  

Megan Lindemann, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Molly Hahn, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Rylee Rasmussen, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Sergio Padilla, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Thi Le, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Tuyen Le, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Sarah Presley, Watertown, Wisconsin

Katherine Sohn, Howards Grove, Wisconsin

Brianna Krueger, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Joshua Babcock, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Abby Gerhard, Iron Mountain, Michigan

Alexandra Brendemuehl, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Marissa Meyer, Newton, Wisconsin

Davontae Fleming, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Kristina Carroll, Glendale, Arizona

Sarah Grosskopf, Mishicot, Wisconsin

Lydia Matthews, Kiel, Wisconsin

Jordan Barbeau, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Stevens Alexis, Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Angela Dvorak, Brillion, Wisconsin

Samuel Hall, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kayla Dorner, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Callie Brice, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Hue Dang, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Catherine Minter, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Michele Engelbrecht, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Mikayla Opichka, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Miranda Chase, Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Brianna Suttner, Valders, Wisconsin

Abby Gallenberger, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

William Puestow, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Anna Hall, Denmark, Wisconsin

Danielle Byrum, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Mollie Landt, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Krysta Cisek, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Megan Limberg, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Amanda Laque, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Arthur Gerstner, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sister Maddy Takyala, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Kelsey O’Connor, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Megan Baradic, Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Abigail Brill, New Holstein, Wisconsin

Maranda Yurk, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Ni Paw, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Hailee Kotche, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Danelle Buck, Newton, Wisconsin

Ashley Rumlow, Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Huong Nguyen, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sister Ann Chekurui, Molo, Kenya

Elizabeth Kah, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Noah Liermann, Newton, Wisconsin

Allan Jaeger, Casco, Wisconsin

Frederman Mendoza Borjas, Miami, Florida

Sister Jane Frances Kaitesi, Masaka, Uganda

Mateja Masic, Belgrade, Serbia

Tori Jonet, Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Ronerria Howell, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Emma Knickelbine, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Tien Duong, Houston, Texas

Jasmine Danforth-Klein, Mishicot, Wisconsin

Shannon DeGrave, Wilson, Michigan

Allison Kozelek, Denmark, Wisconsin

Kelly Koeppen, St. Nazianz, Wisconsin

Mitchell Thomson, Appleton, Wisconsin

Carla Martinez, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Eric Vang, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Tammy Hagenow, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Meghan Walsh, Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Alyssa Duckart, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Chadia Igiraneza, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Alyssa Canales, Brillion, Wisconsin

Erin Schuessler, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Brianna Damkot, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Heysa Orellana Vega, New Holstein, Wisconsin

Brianna Diestler, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Theresa Nier, Sobieski, Wisconsin

Lexie Hall, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Joshua Williams, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Tricia Oswald, Kimbolton, Ohio

Freddy Cook, Charlotte, North Carolina

Kaye Solander, Stephanson, Michigan

Aleena Kacrouske, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Pang Yang, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Jacob Bohman, Mishicot, Wisconsin

Kevin Sievert, Manitowoc, Wisconsin