Silver Lake College announces list of winter graduates

Posted On December 21, 2015

Graduation_Dec._2015.jpg

Silver Lake College held its Winter Commencement Ceremony on Saturday, Dec. 19, at Endries Hall, located on campus at the Franciscan Center for Music Education and Performance.

Here is a list of the graduates’ names, cities and majors:

Bachelor of Arts

Courtney Butler, Two Rivers, Psychology

Christopher Thomas Guy, Two Rivers, Music

Karla A. Hansen, Two Rivers, Psychology

Tina M. Kelly, Green Bay, Psychology

Jessica Melissa Martinez, Bronx, N.Y., Studio Art

Sister Julietha Alphonce Mduma, Manitowoc, Theology

Sister Rose Maura Uchenna Okongwu, Manitowoc, English and Psychology

Robert John Pauly, St. Cloud, Theology

Jessica J. Turner, Green Bay, Psychology

Shaughn David VanGinkel, Two Rivers, Student Designed

Bachelor of Music

Brittieny Lee Marrie A. Simmer, Manitowoc, Music Performance and Pedagogy

Thomas Carlton Roberts, Sheboygan, Music Performance and Pedagogy

Bachelor of Science

Callie Mae Berchem, Pulaski, Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities and Elementary Education

Tanya M. Bouche, Two Rivers, Business Management

Carolyn Elizabeth Bratz, Valders, Accounting

Matthew John Franz, Manitowoc, Accounting

Phillip M. Golden, Mishicot, Business Management and Human Resource Management

Nathan William Jandrin, Two Rivers, Student Designed

Eric A. Knutson, Manitowoc, Business Management

Eric Kranz, Manitowoc, Business Management

Jeffrey J. Miller, Mishicot, Special Education-Learning Disabilities and Elementary Education

Sister Chinh Thi Tuyet Nguyen, Manitowoc, Elementary Education

Ashley Marie Olivas, Sheboygan Falls, Human Resource Management

Jesse James Petersen, Brillion, Accounting

Joshua J. Philipps, Kimberly, Information Science Technology

Kortney Elizabeth Reissman, Tigerton, Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities

Abigail A. Rieth, Chilton, Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education

Stephanie Rosado, Manitowoc, Early Childhood Education and Early Childhood Special Education

Jason Scheidt, Manitowoc, Business Management

Sara J. Schultz, Two Rivers, Early Childhood Education and Early Childhood Special Education

Ashley Ann Smith, Pulaski, Special Education-Learning Disabilities and Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities

Renee Lee Troullier, Manitowoc, Elementary Education

Stephanie L. Walker, Green Bay, Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities and Elementary Education

Jordan L. Zahn, Manitowoc, Biology

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashley Marie Behnke, Hobart

Kimberly R. Erdmann, Manitowoc

Master of Arts — Administrator Leadership

Gregory Raymond Balza, Luxemburg

Joshua Jeffrey Fizel, Spooner

Terri Lynn Hanson, Eau Claire

Bradley John Plueger, Tomah

Kacy Patricia Rohr, Kewaunee

Carl Rudi, Colfax

Kimberly Ann Unser, Eau Galle

Master of Arts — Teacher Leadership

Maria Guadalupe Andrade Plascencia, Milwaukee

Whitney Ann Bernhardt, Chippewa Falls

Sara M. Clark, Chippewa Falls

Marisa Jae Dawson, Racine

Alicia May Doell, Kaukauna

Deborah Marie Ebel, Jim Falls

Stephanie Lynn Jackson, Milwaukee

Laure M. Shilts, Chippewa Falls

Amy Westphal, Kaukauna

Master of Science — Management and Organizational Development

Adam Duffy, Sheboygan

Daniel J. Gell, Spencer

Barbara L. Gerrits, St. Francis

Christina Lynn Smith, Menasha

Brooke R. Sprang, Manitowoc

Mary Beth Suemnicht, Sheboygan Falls

Fangfei Ye, Dongguan City, China