SLC announces Spring 2015 graduates

Posted On May 03, 2015

gradsmSilver Lake College held its Spring 2015 Commencement Ceremony on Saturday, May 2.

Students who received degrees included:

Bachelor of Arts

* Dana J. Bastian, Psychology, Manitowoc

* Taylor Lawrence Geiger, Theology, Green Bay

* Randy Gruenweller, Studio Art, Milwaukee

* Patricia Jo Hovde, Theology, Sturgeon Bay

* Monica Baugniet Janke, Psychology, Green Bay

* Olivia N. Johnston, Psychology, Brandon

* Brianna M. Laque, Psychology, Two Rivers

* Sister Bernadette Nabaggala, Theology, Manitowoc

* Michael Lawrence Peeters, Information Science Technology and English, Pulaski

* Karlyn A. Pennings, Theology, Bonduel

* Tara Lynn Stewart, Psychology, Two Rivers

* Taylor Rose Vanden Plas, Theology, New Franken

* Max Ver Voort, Theology, Kimberly

* Brittany Marie Wilms, Theology, Manitowoc

Bachelor of Science

* Mary Teresa Bettag, Theology and Mathematics, Sheboygan

* Nicholas John Blattner, Business Management, Valders

* Sophia Cynthia Chin, Mathematics, Manitowoc

* Brianna L. Pennell, Business Management, Sheboygan

* Katherine Alicia Crevier, Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education, Green Bay

* Linnea Christine Grunewald, Human Resource Management and Business Management, Sheboygan Falls

* Brian L. Klein, Accounting and Business Management, Manitowoc

* Carly J. Klopf, Elementary Education, Medford

* Amy Jo Kocian, Accounting and Business Management, Reedsville

* Courtney LaNida Kupsky, Business Management, Reedsville

* Mai Pakue Lee, Human Resource Management, Sheboygan

* Carmen T. Lehrer, Early Childhood Education, Antigo

* Kyle David Lundberg, Business Management, Delray Beach, Fla.

* Sarah L. Lyons, Human Resource Management and Business Management, Keshena

* Kristian Moen, Special Education-Learning Disabilities, Manitowoc

* Justin Quinn Mrotek, Business Management, Manitowoc

* Rose A. Neumeyer, Biology, Sheboygan

* Debra A. Pratt, Business Management and Human Resource Management, Manitowoc

* Kevin Michael Ramirez, Biology, Ocala, Fla.

* Mary T. Rhode, Business Management, De Pere

* Raquel L. Sager, Business Management, Sheboygan

* Kaylee Schetter, Human Resource Management, Lena

* Noah Sharlein, Special Education-Cognitive Disabilities and Elementary Education, Mishicot

* Megan Sheahan, Accounting, Whitelaw

* James Ward, Computer Science, Green Bay

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

* Elizabeth Haneman, Nursing, Sheboygan

* Jacqueline Grace LeFevre, Nursing, New Berlin

* Julia Markelz, Nursing, Sheboygan

Master of Arts

* Tamika L. Johnson, Teacher Leadership, Milwaukee

* Marcela Ramos Kolarik, Teacher Leadership, Green Bay

Master of Music

* Audrie Anne Burk, Music Education-Kodaly, Naperville, Ill.

* Rebeckah Louise-Marie Cavanaugh, Music Education-Kodaly, Oconomowoc

* Naomi Fritz, Music Education-Kodaly, Watertown

* Amy L. Redeker, Music Education-Kodaly, Waupun

Master of Science

* Raymond Everette Creapeau III, Management and Organizational Development, Gresham

* Jill M. Cropsey, Management and Organizational Development, Kaukauna

* Lisa Goeke, Management and Organizational Development, Sheboygan

* Becky J. Guseck, Management and Organizational Development, Peshtigo

* Michael Lutzke, Management and Organizational Development, Sheboygan

* Tricia L. Miller, Management and Organizational Development, Green Bay

* Lisa Ann Moore, Management and Organizational Development, Green Bay

* Brad Petrasko, Management and Organizational Development, De Pere

* Janel Marie Veeser, Management and Organizational Development, Luxemburg

To see photos from the ceremony, please click here.