SLC announces spring 2018 dean's list

Posted On June 28, 2018

SLC exterior front resized 

 MANITOWOC, Wis. — Congratulations to the following students who, by virtue of being full time and earning a grade-point average of at least 3.5, were named to the dean’s list at Silver Lake College of the Holy Family for spring 2018:

Der Lee, senior, nursing, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Brianna Scott, freshman, education, Madison, Wisconsin

Ashley Rumlow, senior, education, Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Kelly Koeppen, senior, music performance and pedagogy, St. Nazianz, Wisconsin

Ashley Pfund, senior, nursing, Whitelaw, Wisconsin

Alberto Villanueva Tormo, sophomore, business management, Valencia, Spain

Jennifer Antonio Toscano, sophomore, nursing, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Allan Jaeger, senior, art, Casco, Wisconsin

Cung Thang, sophomore, information science technology, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Elyse Schimelpfenig, sophomore, biology, Waterloo, Wisconsin

Michael Stearns, junior, music education-instrumental, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Kah, sophomore, psychology, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Theresa Nier, junior, music performance and pedagogy, Sobieski, Wisconsin

Maddy Takyala, senior, English, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Megan O'Shea, senior, nursing, Stoughton, Wisconsin

Ariel Galoff, sophomore, nursing, Brillion, Wisconsin

Kylie Robley, sophomore, nursing, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Danielle Byrum, senior, biology, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Young Moua, sophomore, music, St. Nazianz, Wisconsin

Maranda Yurk, senior, education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Gabriela Najera-Cabrera, sophomore, nursing, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Angela Luevano, sophomore, biology, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Sarah Presley, senior, graphic design art, Watertown, Wisconsin

Meg Lehman, sophomore, music performance and pedagogy, Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Miranda Chase, senior, English, Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Ni Paw, junior, information science technology, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Ashley Reif, sophomore, music performance and pedagogy, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Rachel Rettinger, senior, nursing, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Heysa Orellana Vega, senior, business management, New Holstein, Wisconsin

Marissa Schuh, senior, nursing, Reedsville, Wisconsin

Michelle Wilson, sophomore, nursing, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Ann Francis, senior, education, Nairobi, Kenya

Tekla Kilpatrick, sophomore, psychology, Little Chute, Wisconsin

Angela Kudick, sophomore, psychology, Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Alyssa Duckart, senior, early childhood education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Eusebia Urassa, senior, English, Denville, New Jersey

Hailee Kotche, senior, education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Hang Ta, senior, early childhood education, Houston, Texas

Catherine Minter, senior, psychology, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Amanda Laque, senior, psychology, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Anna Reiter, freshman, graphic design art, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Tori Jonet, junior, English, Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Michele Engelbrecht, senior, psychology, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Angela Dvorak, senior, theology, Brillion, Wisconsin

Renee Wizner, junior, early childhood education, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Maithao Lam, junior, early childhood education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Brianna Damkot, junior, education, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Brianna Baesemann, junior, early childhood education, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Emily Weinberger, senior, art education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Erin Wachtendonk, senior, nursing, Bonduel, Wisconsin

Huong Nguyen, junior, English, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Hue Dang, senior, information science technology, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Mateja Masic, senior, information science technology, Belgrade, Serbia

Madeline Johnsrud, sophomore, math, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Katherine Sohn, senior, music education-Kodály, Howards Grove, Wisconsin

Jeffrey Erdman, senior, music education-choral, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Abby Gerhard, senior, special education, Iron Mountain, Michigan

Kelsey O’Connor, senior, education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Abigail Brill, senior, early childhood education, New Holstein, Wisconsin

Vannia Diaz-Mozo, freshman, business management, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Thi Tuyen Phung, freshman, theology, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Thi Luyen Ngo, freshman, theology, Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tien Duong, senior, education, Houston, Texas

Hilda Medina, freshman, undeclared, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Olivia Hanf, sophomore, art education, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Kristina Carroll, senior, information science technology, Glendale, Arizona

Mollie Landt, senior, early childhood education, Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Eric Vang, senior, information science technology, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Krysta Cisek, senior, psychology, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Megan Limberg, senior, English, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin

Megan Baradic, senior, art education, Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Allison Kozelek, senior, education, Denmark, Wisconsin

Audun Seline, senior, math, Menasha, Wisconsin

Karah Larson, junior, early childhood education, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Lydia Matthews, senior, music performance and pedagogy, Kiel, Wisconsin

Emma Knickelbine, junior, English, Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Shannon DeGrave, junior, theology, Wilson, Michigan

Anna Hall, senior, biology, Denmark, Wisconsin

Kaye Solander, junior, theology, Stephenson, Michigan

Allyson Wasmer, sophomore, music education-instrumental, Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Danelle Buck, senior, education, Newton, Wisconsin

Noah Liermann, junior, music performance and pedagogy, Newton, Wisconsin

Carla Martinez Morant, junior, biology, Manitowoc, Wisconsin